Vendor / Referral List

 

Accountant    
  Loughrin and Associates – Bill Loughrin (425) 774-8815
Alarm Installation  
  Russ (206) 669-1821
  Broadway Locksmith (206) 329-4600
Appraisers    
  Scott Torre (206) 842-5155
  R2 Appraisal (425) 766-9200
  Alan Pope & Associates (425) 882-0608
Arborists/Tree Trimmers  
  Sitkum Tree Service (360) 808-3216
  Seattle Tree Preservation (206)935-6593
  Sterling Tree Care (206) 271-0372
  The Tree Stewards (425) 333-5551
  GA Tree Service (206) 293-2707
  Favero Greenforest (206) 778-8733
  Eric Gale (206) 227-0357
Artists    
  Guy Allen (206)351-0169
  Sandi McDowell (503) 293-0182
Attorneys    
  Alan Tonnon (425) 451-0130
  Mark Plunkett (206) 328-8345
  Mig Schaaf (206) 622-3150
  Craig Blackmon (206) 357-4222
     
  Williams & Williams PSC (425) 486-8138
  Dieter G Struzyna (425) 827-4794
  John Wagner (206) 363-9500
  Catherine Janicki (425) 430-2400
  Mike Hunsinger  (206) 624-1117
  John Forderhase PS (206)224-3475
Car Wash    
  Mobile Detail of Seattle 206-769-8094
  Derek's Auto Detail (206) 297-1033
Carpets    
  Vogel's Carpets (206) 782-0909 
  Salvik (206) 890-0685
  Paul (253) 334-1001
  Dave (206) 271-4603
  Carpet Cleaners (253) 226-3801
  Carpet to Go (206) 382-1253
  Jim Sahli (206) 295-6564
  Chem Dry  (206) 783-1003
Chimney Repair  
  Excel Chimney – Dick Murray (206) 679-5586
  Emerald City Chimney – Wayne Callahan (206 522-0290
Cleaning    
  Impeccable Cleaning – Elizabeth (206) 679-0892
  Mrs. Clean (206) 992-2660
  Inside Out Cleaning Services (206) 729-8788
  Immaculate Conceptions 206-403-8281
  Alex Panasyuk   "Mr. Perfect" 425-501-3384
  Maria Morales (206)359-5462
  Sandi (206) 380-7469
  Eva (206) 491-1217
Concrete Work  
  Dochnahl (425) 255-7416
  Shoreline Concrete (206) 542-2432
  Salmon Bay Sand & Gravel (206) 784-1234
  Northwest Concrete Enterprises (425) 369-6005
  Seattle Stabilization (206)932-0499
  Perma Dry (425) 277-1990
Contractors/Remodeling   
  Vlatimir Prosperity (206) 310-6430
  Felipe Aguilar (206) 288-3500
  Chermak Construction (425) 776-1367
  Peery Home Renovation (206)779-5880
  HCS Construction Services C  
  Troon Construction (425) 785-4384
  RHL Construction (206) 714-1807
  Luke Thoreson (206) 786-2471
  Jef Stonehill (206) 226-3225
     
  Gage Construction (206) 605-3996
  Pallet & Palette (206) 499-3927
  David Otto (206) 325-6765
  Alex Kendrickson (206) 707-3445
  John Beechie Construction (206) 979-4735
  Jansen Construction (206) 793-0167
  Larry Kron (206) 963-4578
Drainage/Basements  
  Bodine (425) 778-2557
  See Perma Dry under Concrete Work  
Foundation Contractors  
  Bodine Construction (425) 881-2577
  Al Lind Company 206-941-1777
  See Perma Dry under Concrete Work  
  Seattle Stabilization – Mike Drake (206) 730-1207
Electricians    
  Queen Anne Electric (206) 579-7225
  Don Harper (206) 281-9018
  Bowie Electric (206) 789-6500
  Duke Electric (206) 525-2616
  Reed Wright Electric (206) 283-1234
  Illumination Services, LLC (206) 200-4968
  Eastlake Electric (425) 698-9393
  CEG Electric (425) 481- 6400
  Good Services (206) 322-3000
  Austech Electric (206) 491-9526
  Scott (425) 478-4709
     
Estate Sale Management  
  Seattle Estate Executives (206) 650-9373
  C&J Estate Sales (253)230-7005
Financial Planner  
  Waddell & Reid – Lynn Landstrom (25) 455-4020 X108
  Waddell & Reed, Inc (425) 455-4020
Floors     
  Tom Ryan Floors (425) 444-3453
  First WAFloor Instalation & refinishing (425) 283-6792
  Filips Quality Carpentry (425) 308-2519
  DJ Hardwoods (206) 255-4049
  Ken Sahli (253) 332-5540
  Ballard Hardwoods (206) 784-9369
Furnace/Air Ducts/Heating/Air Conditioning  
  Complete Heating (888) 801-6006
  Greenwood Heating (206) 784-1818
  Olsen Energy Power Vac (was Hunts) (206) 782-2634
  Olson Energy (206) 782-5522
  Queen Anne Heating (206) 409-8847
  Carlson Mechanical (206) 533-0685
  James Heating (206) 923-1876
Geo-Tech    
  Shannon & Wilson (206) 632-8020
  Terra Associates Inc (425) 821-7777
  Geo Engineers  
  The Riley Group (425) 415-0551
Glass    
  Sound Glass (800) 848-6693
  Northwest Shower Door (206) 264-1010
Gutters    
  Byron's Gutters (206) 783-3036
  AA Window and Gutter (206) 522-8526
  CG Gutters, Inc 1-888-863-1396
Handy People    
  Vlatimir Prosperity (206) 310-6430
  NW Crawl Pace and Attic Clean Up (206) 853-2634
  Shirey Handyman Services (425) 392-8301
  North South Construction (206) 288-3500
  Marvin Sylvester's Handyworks (206) 323-9355
  Stephan Christensen (206) 323-0314
  Chermak Construction (425) 776-1367
Hauling Services  
  Decay Hauling (206) 322-4897
  Happy Hauling (206) 784-0313
  Trash Buster (888) 228-7274
  We-Haul (Not U) (206) 418-0711
  Junk B Gone (206) 722-4285
  Got Junk (800) 468-5865
Inspectors    
  Raj Hayden (206) 767-7757
  Orca (206) 842-3739
  PSI Home Inspection Services (206) 478-1427
  Clark Inspections (206) 660-9200
  Healthy Buildings Inc. (206) 297-3808
  John Langmeir (206) 679-8886
  4 Seasons Home Inspection (206) 391-0285
  Key Inspection Services (425) 299-8247
Insurance    
  Nate Root (Farmers) (206) 219-5306
  AAA Insurance Agency (206) 216-4241
  Allstate (800) 787-4708
  Snapp &Sons (206) 282-3425
  American Family Insurance (253) 630-2886
Interior Design  
  Elle Gervais 425-213-0873
  American Family Insurance (253) 630-2886
  Jeff Talbot Insurance (206) 542-6341
  Tewes Design (917) 373-7094
Landscaping/Gardening  
  Ohashi (206) 356-9001
  Sound Tree Services (206) 935-6593
  Tarabithia Landscaping (Matt/Jana) (206) 722-0963
  Rainbow Landscaping of Magnolia (206) 283-7135 
  William Pirir (206) 595-0596
  Bear Creek Landscapes (206) 550-8770
  Cambium Inc (206) 860-7625
  Greenfield Landscape (425) 670-8605
  Kham Nguyen (206) 763-7375
  Andy Ruppel  (425) 343-4318
  Gardening by Paul (206) 225-8471
Mortgage    
  Homestreet Bank – David Opsahl (206) 229-9506
  Cobalt – Ron Howard (206) 852.7023
  First Security – Lisa Palmer (206)235-9796
Movers    
  Budget Moving & Storage (206) 522-0600
  Do NOT use Hansen Brothers  
  Moving Link (425) 882-7882 / (888) 884-9772
  Next Step Transitions LLC (206) 276-7271
  Ray's moving Solutions (425) 231-6247
  Quick Move Transport (206) 406-4899
  Metro Movers (206) 571-0117
  Gentle Giant (800) 442-6863
  Can't Stop Moving (425) 577-1524
  Karma Boxx (206) 588-0969
Oil Tanks    
  Filco Oil Tank (206) 547-8347
  Genesee Oil (206) 722-1545
  Seattle Oil Tank (206) 938-2280
  Tank Wise (206) 937-3995
  Lepine Home Inspections, LLC (206) 235-6919
  Filco Company Inc Enviro Tank services (206) 547-8347
  Tanks by Dallas (206) 365-0291
Painters    
  Steamline Painting – Vlatimir Prosperity (206) 310-6430
  Coast to Coast Painting (206) 234-1082
  Colorfast Painting (253) 826-1492
  Lewis Johnson (206) 234-1082
  Luna (Felix Luna) (206) 551-3581 c /322-9373 h
  Shearer Painting (206) 431-3606
  A&A Painting (206) 931-3346
  Chico's Painting (206) 856-9017
  George Schnibbe (206) 261-1906
  Ken Nelson (425) 691-9945
  Richard Kennedy Painting (206) 683-9666
  Queen Anne Painting Co (206) 522-5152
  LC Jurgens (206) 329- 4033
  Bluemonkey Painting (206) 940-0384
  Al Loewen (206) 390-0560
Pest Control    
  Willard's Pest Control (206) 368-8184
  Progressive Pest Solutions (206) 444-6250
  Redi National (206) 633-1234
Photography    
  Seattle.Vicaso.com (800) 635-1167
  Greg White (206) 302-9778
  Dan Farmer (206) 484-1499
  Dennis Photography (818) 519-8167
  Frank Jenkins (dba Vista Estate Imaging) (206) 321-4109
Plumbers    
  Good Plumbing (206)322.3000
  A&B Plumbing (206)396-1413
  Aurora Plumbing (206) 364-1140
  Dawson Plumbing (206) 726-7916
  Jake the Plumber (206) 527-0600
  Paris Plumbing (206) 362-8950
  Quality Plumbing (206) 789-7676
  Rapid Rooter – NW, NE, S, SW (206) 783-5222
  Simple Solutions, Inc. (206)355-6296
  Greenwood Tru Value Hardware 206-783-2900
  Plumbing Works (425) 273-0371
  Good Services (206) 322-3000
  North Sound Plumbing (206) 227-4600
  Raymark  (206) 440-9077
Roofers    
  CCI – Donnie   lastleak@aol.com (206)935-1575
  Robert's Rapid Roofing (206) 714-0121
  Bruce's Shakemills & Roofing (800) 825-1356
  Hillside Roofing & Gutters (206) 362-7663
  Raynproof Roofing (206) 935-1400
  A Better Roofing Company (425) 454-3036
  Northwest Roofing Systems, Inc (206) 764-4790
  West Seattle Roofing (206) 937-8849
Screens    
  Screen Man (Chuck) (800) 851-8466
Sewer    
  Strictly Sewers (206) 903-8050
  Drain-Tech (Jeff) (206) 364-3367
  Aces Four (206)622-8337
  Seattle Sewer Scope  (206) 335-2315
  Budget Sewer (206) 381-1904
  Wes Hall (206) 323-9495
  Seattle Sewer Inspection (206) 335-2315
Sewer Scope    
  Hydro Physics (425) 775-8445
  Jim Dandy Sewer (206)310-6430
Sheetrock    
  Jeff Klump (206) 550-6028
Shower Door    
  Northwest Shower Door (206) 264-1010
Stagers    
  Allure Interior Solutions (425) 280-3801
  Rosichelli/Mendoza (206) 682-4100
  David Robertson Design (206) 853-0320
  Stage This House (206) 577-8424
  Karin Grimm Interiors (206) 890-7733 
Tile Setting    
  Jeff Cooke (206) 304-1000
  Pacific Marble and Tile (206) 898-6972
  Darren (206) 290-6525
Title / Escrow    
  Commonwealth Title – Michelle Barry (206) 992.1226
  Renee Henry – Escrow (206) 447-1900
  Chicago Title / Escrow – Karne Kirkwood (206) 628-5666
  Keystone Escrow – Cyndi Pedersen  (206) 321-3306
Window Cleaning  
  Windows by Mitchel (206) 579-5473
  Paneless Window Cleaning (206) 365-0221
  Sparkling (206) 361-0050
  Simple Joys (206) 528-6146
  A step above window and gutter cleaning (425) 820-4489
  Jeff Yates (206) 683-5106
Window Treatments  
  Costco – Terry Porter (206) 790-4886
  Wessco Blinds (206) 285-5455